Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 03-05-2007, 03:33 PM
Sticky's Avatar
Sticky Sticky is offline
vBench
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: 3rd Rock from the Sun
Posts: 1,594
Casting Parts from Print a part masters

A friend of mine is having some issues making molds from printapart masters. He says that the rubber won't set where it contacts the master. Has anyone else had this issue or can they suggest a material to use. Thanks
__________________
Reply With Quote top
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
First (successful) attempt at resin casting (Neubaufahrzeug part) astralscooter Photos: In-progress Blogs 1 01-19-2007 06:33 PM
SBS making moulds and casting resin Caranthir Photos: In-progress Blogs 9 01-05-2007 12:02 PM
A Small Print Run Being Considered. dharper Your important news and kit reviews. 7 07-22-2006 07:27 AM
Masters Hobby Supply Decals frank blanton planetArmor General 0 07-24-2005 07:34 AM
Sherman Masters Completed dharper Your important news and kit reviews. 6 04-11-2005 03:57 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:27 PM.

Advertise with Us

Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
planetArmor